What is the use of Canvas in HTML?

· · 419 views · Solved

I'm somewhat confounded about what HTML5 canvas is. I've been told it is JavaScript, however, it is by all accounts an a lot greater arrangement?

  • What makes it unique in relation to javascript?
  • For what reason is it so astonishing?
  • Does it do different things than JavaScript?
0
2 Answers

HTML 5 canvas gives you an easy and powerful way to draw graphics using JavaScript. For each canvas element you can use a "context" (think about a page in a drawing pad), into which you can issue JavaScript commands to draw anything you want. Browsers can implement multiple canvas contexts and the different APIs provide the drawing functionality.

0
Best answer

Canvas was added onto HTML5 to enable clients to draw designs in a hurry, utilizing JavaScript. There are an assortment of strategies in to take into account the drawing of ways, circles, boxes, pictures, and then some.

0

Please login or create new account to participate in this conversation.